NHES

INTER SCHOOL ACTIVITIES

Back
Click on the images to enlarge
International Forum
Click Here to View    
Inter School Activities- Winners 2016
ASISC Drawing & Painting 9.4.16-3rd Prize JYOTI Volleyball Tournament held at DBMS Kadma High School (Winner) Kunal Patel won the Boys Doubles under-13_trophy and in Boys Doubles Under-15, became the Runner up
     
Rajkumar Singh Sardar won the Boys Doubles under-13 trophy and in Boys Doubles Under-15, became the
Runner up
Tabla Competition held at Milanee Hall on 18.1.16-Subhodeep Dutta
(3rd Prize)
Yoga organised by Karmaga Institute on 5.4.16-Bhargavi Mandal (3rd Prize)
     
RYLA 
     
English Debate 1st Runner Up English Debate 2nd Runner Up Group Dance 2nd Prize
     
 
Hindi Extempore Runner-up Rangoli Making 1st Prize  
     
ASISC Zonal Drawing & Painting 
     
     
DREAMZ 
     
 
     
FELICITY 
     
     
     
KSHITIJ 
     
     
     
RYLA 
     
     
     
     
     
     
Sit & Draw Essay Competition 
     
 
     
Youngistaan 
     
     
     
Jogga Inter School Athletics Meet
     
     
     
OTHER EVENTS
     
12th International Karate Championship All India Invitational Karate Championship All India Invitational Karate Championship 
 
ASISC Regional Football Competition  ASISC Zonal Athletics Meet   Desh Bhakti Geet 
 
GLOCI Festival  ICSE-ISC Zonal Football Meet  Karate Tournament Loyola School 
 
Kreativity  RIFEL  XIBIO 
 
Young Chef Winners  
     
OLD EVENTS
     

INTER SCHOOL EVENT PARTICIPATION 2014-15
SL NO. NAME OF EVENT ORGANISED BY DATE RESULT

1

Ryla

Rotary Club

27-April-14
Folk Dance-1st Prize, Paper Bag Making-1st Prize, Rythmic Yoga-2nd Prize, English Choir-1st Prize, Nukkad Natak-3rd Prize, 1st Prize in best speaker and best debating team
2 12th International Karate Championship Sri Lanka 3-4 May-14 Abhinav Sahu –Gold medal both in Kata & Kumite
3 1st All India Inter School Chess Championship East Singbhum Chess Association, Tulsi Bhawan 3-6 Jun-14 2nd Prize(Charu Agarwal)
4 GLOCI FEST JH Tarapore 21-Jun-14 1st Prize-(Group Dance)
5 ICSE/ISC Zonal Football Meet 2014 River View English School 24- 26th June 2014 Runners up Trophy Winner(Silver Medal)
6 Jogga Inter School Chess Championship JRD Complex, TATA STEEL 1-4 July Jr. Girls – 9th Rank(Charu Agarwal)
7 Asisc Zonal Drawing & Painting NHES 5-Jul-14 Saptamita Das 2nd Prize In Senior Category
8 Felicity St. Mary’s School 25-July-14 Quiz-2nd Prize
Choral Recitation-2nd Prize
Ad-Mad Show – 3rd Prize
Jewellery Making – 3rd Prize
Melody – 3rd Prize
9 5th RSB Jharkhand Chess Tournament JUSCO School 25-27 Jul-14 3rd Prize (Charu Agarwal)
10 34TH East Singbhum Chess Championship JRD Complex 1-5 Aug-14 3rd Prize (Charu Agarwal)
11 ASISC Regional  Football Competition- 2014 ASISC, Dhanbad 3-4 Aug-14 B. Gaurav won Gold medal
12 Youngistaan RVS ACADEMY 21- 22 Aug-14 SUR-TARANG- 3rd Prize
INDIAN CLASSICAL DANCE-2nd Prize
Elocution-3rd Prize
13 Desh Bhakti Geet Carmel Junior College 30-Aug-14 2nd Prize
14 3rd One Day Chess Tournament JUSCO School 30-Aug-14 1st Prize (Charu Agarwal)
15 Sit & Draw LIC of India 31-Aug-14 3rd Prize in Group D- Kirti Barnwal- 10 B
16 Essay Competition "Sr. Citizen" LIC  of India 2-Sep-14 1st Prize- Shruti Agarwal-11
17 ASISC Zonal Athletics Meet- 2014 Gulmohur High School in Suman Mulgavaskar Stadium, TELCO 2- 3 Sep-14 B. Nachiketa won Bronze medal in 3 Kilometers walking in Junior Boys Category
18 RIFEL KSMS 13-Sep-14 2nd Prize in Dance
19 Karate Tournament Loyola School 13-14 Sep-14

Armaan Sharma- 1st(Kumite), 2nd Kata
Dibyanshu           -2nd(Kumite), 3rd (Kata)
Shagil Ahma       -2nd (Kumite)
Faisal Kamran    -2nd(Kumite),1st(Kata)
Akshat Kumar    -3rd(Kumite)

Archit Sharma    -3rd(Kumite), 2nd(Kata)
20 Kshitij XLRI 21-Sep-14

3rd Prize in Painting
(Saptamita Das & Kirti Barnwal)
1st Prize in Play
1st Prize in Talent show

Yoga – (Sujal Kr. Gupta& Sumant Kr. Gupta )-2nd Prize
21 Big Byte One day Chess Tournament Gangotri Complex 28-Sept-14 2nd Prize (Charu Agarwal)
22 XIBIO St. Mary’s English High School 1-Nov-2014

Overall runner upBand-1st Prize
Dance – 2nd Prize
Painting – 2nd Prize
Model Making – 2nd Prize

23 JOGGA INTER SCHOOL ATHLETICS MEET JRD Complex, TATA STEEL 7-8 Nov

Jr. Boys 400 m-Silver medal(Aman Kumar)
Jr. Girls Shotput – Silver Medal(Riya Agarwal)

Sr. Boys 5km walk – Silver Medal (B Nachiketa),
800m and 1500 m – Gold Medal(B Gaurav)
24 DREAMZ Beldih Church School 15-Nov-2014

Sand Art – 1st Prize(Saptamita Das, Koushik Ojha)

Photo Shoot – 2nd Prize(Vijay Rungta)
25 Kreativity KMPM Inter College 15-16 Nov-2014

Master Chef – 1s44Prize(Ankana Som, Jayshree)

Face Painting –1st Prize(Ankit Sharma, Priyanka Jia)
26 District Karate Championship 2014 St. Joseph’s School 20-21 Dec 2014

Kumite – Gold Medal(Amit Prasad),
Silver Medal(Pritish Kanty Das),
Kata - Silver Medal(Amit Prasad),
Bronze Medal(Saquilan Aslam)

27 All India Invitational Karate Championship 2014 Chhatisgarh 24-25 Dec 2014

Kata – Silver Medal (Amit Prasad),
Bronze Medal(Sahil Parashar),
Silver Medal (Shashwat Banerjee)

Kumite – Silver Medal(Shashwat Banerjee), Bronze Medal(Sahil Parashar),
Gold Medal – Amit Prasad
Year 2013-14
DATE ACTIVITIY ORGANISER REPORT GALLERY

16.11.2013

Mega Fest 2013

NHES

Click Here to View
Click Here
Year 2010-11
DATE ACTIVITIY ORGANISER REPORT RESULT

18.04.2011

Debate Competition

NHES

Click Here to View
The Best Speaker ANUSHKA SINHA (ST.THOMAS SCHOOL, RANCHI)
1st Runner-up speaker ADITYA KUMAR (ST. THOMAS SCHOOL, RANCHI)
2nd Runner-up speaker

SHOUNAK BANDOPADHYAY
( DE NOBILI SCHOOL, BOKARO)

The best winning team ST. THOMAS SCHOOL, RANCHI
Year 2009-10
DATE ACTIVITIY ORGANISER PARTICIPANTS
02.05.2009 May Fest - D.B.M.S. 1.Pallavi Vyas - VI
Eastern Solo Singing Kadma
H. School
31.07.2009 J.R.D. Quiz JUSCO 1.Kushal Bhadani - XII
2.Ankit Agarwal - XII
13.07.2009 Horlicks - Wiz Kid Contest Horlicks Painting
Activity 1. Momita Banerjee - IX
Laughter Challenge
1. Md. Shahid Anwar - XII
14.08. 2009 BLITZ Carmel Junior College Poster Making
1.Rahul Prajapati - X
2.Bisakha Mitra-XII
Fashion Show
1.Pratik Vaid - XII
2.Prince Jain - XII
3.Jayashree Mukherjee - XII
4.Bisakha Mitra - XII
5.Puja Singh - X
6.Pearl Dhawan - XI
25-08-09 Painting Competition/Zonal Level ICSE/ISC Council at Dayanand Public School,Sakchi Senior Category
Kashyapi Karan - XII
Junior Category
Ishant Sharma - X
Rahul Prajapati - X
25.08.2009 World Oral Maths Competition MATHEMATICS FOUNDATION 1. Amitesh Mallick - VI
2. Ishant Sharma- X
3. Avinash Mallick - VIII
4. Sourish Mitra - V
5. Abhimanyu Shome - IV
6. Rahul Parikh - X
7. Adarshi Sinha - VIII
8. Aayush Sonthalia - VI
9. Tanmay Kar - VIII
10. Rohit Pal - IX
29-08-09 Painting Competition/Regional Level ICSE/ISC Council at De Nobili School, Dhanbad Junior Category
Ishant Sharma - X
Rahul Prajapati - X
06.09.2009 Debating Matters British 1.Pratik Vaid - XII
(on - line elimination test) Council 2.Manisha Arora - XI
3.Manisha Bagh- XI
4.Mohit Kumar - XI
5.Sneha Drolia - XII
6.Vaibhav Ajmera - XI
19.9.2009 Rhapsody - Vegetable Carving Loyola 1. Gurpreet Kaur - X
Junk Yard art School 2. Vimisha Gohel - X
1. Kuashal Bhadani - XII
Mr. Rhapsody 2. Kishan Barchha - IX
1. Raunak Dhanjal - XII
09.10.2009 Safe Diwali Poster Contest Basera 1. Partha Pratim Majumdar -VIII
2. Sayantan Gupta - VII
5th - 29 Oct, 2009 Essay Writing Atomic Junior - Parth Sarthi Panda - X
Minerals Senior - Manisha Bagh - XI
Directorate
Drawing Junior - Ishant Sharma - X
Senior - Kashyapi Karan - XII
10.10.2009 Poster Making Contest Roshni 1. Sachin Shankar Bose - IX
Foundation
Story Writing Contest 1. Aparajita Adhikary - VIII
2. Adarshi Sinha - VIII
30.10.2009 Ahinsa Shakahar Manch Trophy Jain Society, Team 1
Sakchi 1. Tanu Srivastava - XI
2. Nikita Jain - VIII
3. Ankit Bajpai - X
4. Himanshu Varu - IX
Team 2
1. Vimisha Gohel - X
2. Kunal Parikh - IX
3. Hiteksha Adesara - VIII
4. Surabhi Mittal - IX
30.10.2009 Dreamz Beldih Church School Band
1.Jugal Parikh - X
2.Sumantho Sarathi Das - XI
3.Nitin Agarwal - X
4.Abhishek Prasad - IX
5.Suman Acharjee - XII
6.Sneha
7.Saif Khan - X
Fashion Show
1.Pratik Vaid - XII
2.Jayashree Mukherjee - XII
Drama
1.Shahid Anwar - XII
2.Faiz Anwar - X
3.Prince Jain - XII
4.Pratik Padia - X
5.Nishant - XII
5th - 7th November,2009 Rotary Youth Leadership Awards Camp Rotary Club Leadership Programme
Himanshu Murarka - X
03.12.2009 GEO Fest (Model Making & Collage) KSMS Model Making
1.Kishan Barchha - IX
2.Ayushu Jaluka - IX
Collage
1.Kishan Barchha - IX
2.Sachin Shankar Bose - IX
05.12.2009 Symphony ( Art & Music Contest) D.A.V.School Painting
Senior- Kashyapi Karan - XII
Junior- Sayantan Gupta - VII
11th -12th Dec.09 Impulse NHES B-Logical
1. Arjun Singh Bhatia -XII
2. Ritesh - XII
Astro Wizard
1. Amit Prateek Sinha - X
2. Mainak Mukherjee - X
Breaking News
1. Parth Sarthi Panda - X
2. Tanmay Chatterjee - IX
Carve D Shadow
1. Ishant Sharma - X
2. Arjun Singh Bhatia - XII
Problem Solving
1. Ritesh - XII
Technad
1.Kishan Barcha - IX
2.Harshit Bhadani - XI
3.Pranoy Pal- X
Showdown
1.Jasraj Singh Bansal - XI
2.Kaushik Kumar Patar - X
3.Rishi Mukherjee - X
4.Rishav Parakh - XI
5.Tanveer Singh - XI
13.12.2009 National Youth Day - Hindi Elocution Ramakrishna Mission Society 1. Garima Kumar- VIII
14-12-09 to 16-12-09 Maths Fest Loyola School Treasure Hunt
1.Parth Sarthi Panda
2.Pronoy Pal
3.Adarsh Mittal
4.Rounak Agarwal
15.12.2009 Painting Contest Swadeshi Jagran Manch
1. Ishant Sharma - X
27.01.2010 Wheels 2010 Charlatan ( Mimicry) Tata Motors GET Club 1. Md. Faiz Anwar - XI
28.01.2010 Wheels 2010 Fashion Show Tata Motors GET Club 1. Jasraj Singjh -XI
2. Sourav Jain - XI
3. Rajan Janghel - XI
4. Tanveer Jaswal - XI
5. Sumanto Sarthi Das- XI
6. Pearl Dhavan - XI
7. Priya Bhatia - XI
8. Ekta Kumari - XI
9. Sneha Kumari - XI
10. Dolly Jeeya - XI
 

Quick Links