NHES

INTRA SCHOOL ACTIVITIES


DATE ACTIVITIY ORGANISER PARTICIPANTS PHOTOS DETAILS New
10.12.15 Junior School Activities NHES ALL STUDENTS CLICK HERE CLICK HERE
23.12.10 450th Birth Anniversary of Shakespear NHES ALL STUDENTS CLICK HERE CLICK HERE
22.11.14 TECH ART 2014 NHES ALL STUDENTS CLICK HERE CLICK HERE
07-09.11.14 RYLA 2014 NHES ALL STUDENTS CLICK HERE CLICK HERE
08.11.14 Literary Festival 2014 NHES ALL STUDENTS CLICK HERE CLICK HERE
26.07.14 Healthy Snacking NHES ALL TEACHERS CLICK HERE CLICK HERE
28.06.14 Annual Prize Night 2014 NHES ALL STUDENTS CLICK HERE CLICK HERE
02.04.14 Graduation Night 2014 NHES ALL STUDENTS CLICK HERE CLICK HERE
26.01.14 Republic Day Calebration NHES ALL STUDENTS CLICK HERE CLICK HERE
18.01.14 Annual Sports Day 2013-14 NHES ALL STUDENTS CLICK HERE CLICK HERE
03.08.13 Elocution Evening NHES ALL STUDENTS CLICK HERE CLICK HERE
22.06.13 NHES Prize Night NHES ALL STUDENTS CLICK HERE CLICK HERE
22.04.13 NHES Book Launch NHES ALL STUDENTS CLICK HERE CLICK HERE
02.04.13 GRADUATION NIGHT 2013 NHES ALL STUDENTS CLICK HERE CLICK HERE
29.01.13 ANNUAL SPORTS NHES SENIOR & JUNIOR STUDENTS CLICK HERE CLICK HERE
26.01.13 REPUBLIC DAY NHES ALL STUDENTS CLICK HERE CLICK HERE
22-23.01.13 PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT NHES STD.XI CLICK HERE CLICK HERE
15-28.01.13 MOTIVATIONAL WORKSHOP NHES STD.IX AND XI CLICK HERE CLICK HERE
RESULT OF ANNUAL SPORTS DAY (2012-13)
29.01.2013 AT JRD SPORTS COMPLEX
SENIOR BOYS
Shubham Gulati (8 'D') - CHAMPION
B.Gaurav (9 ā€˜Eā€™) - RUNNER-UP
SENIOR GIRLS
Riya Gulati (9 'ā€˜E') - CHAMPION
Ritika singh (8 'C') - RUNNER-UP
JUNIOR BOYS
Utkarsh (6 'A') - CHAMPION
Ankit Sharma (7 'B') - RUNNER-UP
JUNIOR GIRLS
Manisha Kumari (6 'B') - CHAMPION
OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP - VAYU HOUSE
RUNNER’S UP - SURYA HOUSE
BEST MARCH PAST - AGNI HOUSE
MOST DISCIPLINED HOUSE - VAYU HOUSE
DATE ACTIVITIY ORGANISER PARTICIPANTS PHOTOS DETAILS
21.11.12 WORKSHOP FOR TEACHERS NHES TEACHERS OF NHES CLICK HERE CLICK HERE
22.11.12 ART WORKSHOP NHES STD.V - XI CLICK HERE CLICK HERE
RESULT OF ANNUAL SPORTS DAY (2011-12)
17.12.2011 AT GOPAL MAIDAN
SENIOR BOYS
ARGHA BHATTACHARYA - CHAMPION
MD. SAHID - RUNNER-UP
SENIOR GIRLS
RIA GULATI - CHAMPION
SIMRAN KAUR BHATIA - RUNNER-UP
HOUSES
1st - AGNI
2nd - VAYU
3rd - SURYA
JUNIOR BOYS
SHUBHAM GULATI - CHAMPION
ANKIT SHARMA - RUNNER-UP
JUNIOR GIRLS
PAYAL KUMARI - CHAMPION
TANVEEN KAUR - RUNNER-UP
DATE ACTIVITIY ORGANISER PARTICIPANTS DETAILS
15.08.11 INDEPENDENCE DAY NHES ALL STUDENTS CLICK HERE
30.07.11 ELOCUTION NIGHT NHES U.K.G to Std. XII CLICK HERE
2.07.11 PRIZE NIGHT NHES ALL STUDENTS CLICK HERE
9.05.11 - 13.05.11 SUMMER CAMP NHES L.KG / U.KG / STD.I CLICK HERE
9.05.11 - 13.05.11 SUMMER CAMP NHES STD.II / III CLICK HERE
9.05.11 - 13.05.11 SUMMER CAMP NHES STD.IV / V CLICK HERE
9.05.11 - 13.05.11 SUMMER CAMP NHES STD.VI / VII CLICK HERE
9.05.11 - 13.05.11 SUMMER CAMP NHES STD.VIII / IX CLICK HERE
DATE ACTIVITIY ORGANISER PARTICIPANTS RESULT
27.07.2009 Poetry Dramatization (Hindi) NHES L.KG. & U.KG 1st Prize-U.KG-B
to STD. I & II 1st Prize STD.II A
29.07.2009 STD. III & IV 1st Prize STD.III D
30th & 31st July,2009 Hindi Story Telling Contest

NHES

STD. V & VI
Sourav Raj Mahato - V 'B" 1st Prize
STD. VII & VIII
Mahima Kumari - VII 'D' 1st Prize
3rd & 4th Aug.,2009 Youth Parliament STD. IX & X
Priya Kumari - X A 1st Prize
Anvesha Pathak 2nd Prize
STD. XI & XII
Pratap Das - XI C 1st Prize
Nidhi Gohel - XI C 2nd Prize
11/7/2009 Infinity Science Club - NHES Std.5 to Std.10 10 events were held
25.07.2009 Unidad Computer Club - NHES Std. 7 to 12 9 events were held
24.03.2009 Poster Making Competition Rotary Club Junior
1. Shivam Mitra - VIII 1st Prize
2. Parth Pratim Majumder - VIII 2nd Prize
Senior
1. Kashyapi Karan - XII 1st Prize
2. Kiran Mahato - XII 2nd Prize
 

Quick Links